Jharkhand 10+2 JSSC Inter Level JILCCE Recruitment 2026

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commissission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Inter Level Combined Competitive Examination (JILCCE)-2026

Important DatesApplication Fee
โ€ข Application Start: 05 Aug 2026
โ€ข Last Date: 04 Sep 2026
โ€ข Payment Last Date: 05 Sep 2026
โ€ข Photo & Signature Upload: 05 Sep 2026
โ€ข Application Print: 05 Sep 2026
โ€ข Correction Date: 06-08 Sep 2026
โ€ข Re-Open Form Start Date:ย 19 Sep 2026
โ€ข Re-Open Form Last Date:ย 29 Sep 2026
โ€ข Exam Date: Notify Soon
โ€ข Admit Card: Before Exam
โ€ข General / EWS / BC-I / BC-II: โ‚น100/-
โ€ข SC / ST / PwBD: โ‚น50/-

The application fee can be paid via UPI, credit card, debit card, or net banking.
Age Limit (As on 19 August 2026)
Category1. Health Supervisor / Multipurpose Health Worker / Veterinary Assistant2. Insect Collector / Fisheries Technical Assistant3. Junior Field Investigator
UR / EWS18โ€“35 Years(DOB: 02-08-1988 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“35 Years(DOB: 02-08-1989 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“35 Years(DOB: 02-08-1990 & 01-08-2007)
PwBD (UR / EWS)18โ€“45 Years(DOB: 02-08-1978 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“45 Years(DOB: 02-08-1979 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“45 Years(DOB: 02-08-1980 & 01-08-2007)
BC-I / BC-II (Male)18โ€“37 Years(DOB: 02-08-1986 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“37 Years(DOB: 02-08-1987 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“37 Years(DOB: 02-08-1988 & 01-08-2007)
PwBD (BC-I / BC-II Male)18โ€“47 Years(DOB: 02-08-1976 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“47 Years(DOB: 02-08-1977 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“47 Years(DOB: 02-08-1978 & 01-08-2007)
Female (UR / EWS / BC-I / BC-II)18โ€“38 Years(DOB: 02-08-1985 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“38 Years(DOB: 02-08-1986 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“38 Years(DOB: 02-08-1987 & 01-08-2007)
PwBD (Female UR / EWS / BC-I / BC-II)18โ€“48 Years(DOB: 02-08-1975 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“48 Years(DOB: 02-08-1976 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“48 Years(DOB: 02-08-1977 & 01-08-2007)
SC / ST (Male & Female)18โ€“40 Years(DOB: 02-08-1983 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“40 Years(DOB: 02-08-1984 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“40 Years(DOB: 02-08-1985 & 01-08-2007)
PwBD (SC / ST Male & Female)18โ€“50 Years(DOB: 02-08-1973 & 01-08-2005)18โ€“50 Years(DOB: 02-08-1974 & 01-08-2006)18โ€“50 Years(DOB: 02-08-1975 & 01-08-2007)

Total Vacant Posts โ€“ 326
Post NameUnreserved (UR)Scheduled Tribe (ST)Scheduled Caste (SC)EBC (BC-I)BC (BC-II)EWSTotal Posts
Health Supervisor574316080013137
Junior Regional Investigator12040303030227
Multipurpose Health Worker35140700000662
Veterinary / Medical Assistant12070302010227
Insect Collector15060303020332
Fisheries Technical Assistant17100403030441
Grand Total1488436190930326
Essential Educational Qualification
Post NameEligibility
Health Supervisorโ€ข Passed 10+2 (Science) or I.Sc. Examination from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Block Statistical Investigatorโ€ข Passed Intermediate (10+2) Examination with Mathematics from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Multipurpose Health Workerโ€ข Passed 10+2 (Science) or I.Sc. Examination from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Veterinary Assistant / Medical Assistantโ€ข Passed Intermediate (10+2) Examination with Biology from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Insect Collectorโ€ข Passed Intermediate (10+2) Examination with Biology from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Fisheries Technical Assistantโ€ข Passed Intermediate (10+2) Examination with Biology from a Government Recognized Institution/Board.
Required Docs to ‘Fill Your Forms‘
Documents Listโ€ข Passport Size Photograph
โ€ข Signature
โ€ข Aadhaar Card / Any Valid Photo ID Proof
โ€ข 10th Certificate (DOB Proof)
โ€ข Intermediate (10+2) Mark Sheet / Certificate
โ€ข Caste Certificate (SC / ST / BC-I / BC-II / EWS, if applicable)
โ€ข PwBD Certificate (if applicable)
โ€ข Ex-Serviceman Certificate (if applicable)
โ€ข Mobile Number & E-mail ID
Required Docs to ‘Fill Your Forms‘
Special Comment
Photographโ€ข Photograph must be a recent passport style colour picture.
โ€ข Make sure that the picture is in colour, taken against a light-coloured, preferably white, background.
โ€ข Caps, hats and dark glasses are not acceptable
Signatureโ€ข The applicant has to sign on white paper with Black Ink pen.
โ€ข Signature (NOT IN CAPITAL LETTERS) uploaded should be of appropriate size and clearly visible.
Required Docs to ‘Fill Your Forms‘
Post NameBasic Pay / Pay Scale
Health SupervisorPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น2,400
Junior Regional InvestigatorPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น2,000
Multipurpose Health WorkerPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น1,900
Veterinary Assistant / Medical AssistantPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น1,900
Insect CollectorPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น1,800
Fisheries Technical AssistantPay Bandโ€“I: โ‚น5,200โ€“20,200 + Grade Pay: โ‚น1,800
Steps to Apply the Form
โ€ข Visit the Official JSSC Website.
โ€ข Read the Official Notification carefully.
โ€ข Click on JILCCE-2026 Online Application / Apply Online.
โ€ข Complete the New Registration.
โ€ข Fill the Online Application Form with correct details.
โ€ข Upload the required Photograph, Signature and Documents in the prescribed format.
โ€ข Pay the Application Fee through the prescribed online payment mode.
โ€ข Verify all entered details before final submission.
โ€ข Submit the Online Application Form successfully.
โ€ข Download and print the Final Submitted Application Form for future reference.



Disclaimer:- The above information has been prepared from Advertisement No. 02/Review Officer/Assistant Review Officer/Computer Assistant/2026 dated 01 June 2026 issued by the High Court of Judicature at Allahabad. Candidates should read the complete official advertisement before applying to ensure compliance with all eligibility conditions, reservation provisions, examination scheme and recruitment rules.

Share This Post

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

Startup India Registration

FYF โ€ข BUSINESS SERVICE Startup India Registration DPIIT Startup Recognition เค•เฅ‡ เคฒเคฟเค เค†เคธเคพเคจ เคœเคพเคจเค•เคพเคฐเฅ€, eligibility, documents, process เค”เคฐ official links.