IBPS RRB 15th Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 13706 Posts

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

RRBs (CRP RRBs XV) Group A-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) & Group B-Office Assistants (Multipurpose)

Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Started: 01 Sep 2026
• Extended Last Date: 27 Sep 2026
• Last Date: 21 Sep 2026
• Payment Last Date: 27 Sep 2026
• Correction Date: After closure of Registration (for 2 days)
• Pre-Exam Training (PET): November, 2026
• Pre-Exam Call Letter: November / December 2026
• Pre-Online Examination: November / December 2026
• Pre-Exam Result: December 2026 / January 2027
• Main Online Exam Call Letter: December 2026 / January 2027
• Main Online Examination: December 2026 / February 2027
• Main Exam Result (Officers Scale I, II and III): January 2027
• Interview Call Letter (Officers Scale I, II and III): January 2027
• Interview Date (Officers Scale I, II and III): January/February 2027
• Provisional Allotment (Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistants): February/March 2027
Officer (Scale I, II & III)
• General / EWS / OBC: ₹850/-
• SC / ST / PH: ₹175/-

Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
• General / EWS / OBC: ₹850/-
• SC / ST / PH: ₹175/-


The candidate is required to pay the non-refundable application fee through online mode by using debit card/credit I, etc.
Age Limit (As on 01-09-2026)
CategoryOffice Assistants (Multipurpose)Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)Officer Scale-II (Manager)Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)
General / EWS18 years–28 years, (DOB between 02-09-1998 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–30 years, (DOB between 02-09-1996 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–32 years, (DOB between 02-09-1994 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–40 years, (DOB between 02-09-1986 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
General / EWS (PwBD)18 years–38 years, (DOB between 02-09-1988 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–40 years, (DOB between 02-09-1986 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–42 years, (DOB between 02-09-1984 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–50 years, (DOB between 02-09-1976 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
OBC NCL18 years–31 years, (DOB between 02-09-1995 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–33 years, (DOB between 02-09-1993 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–35 years, (DOB between 02-09-1991 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–43 years, (DOB between 02-09-1983 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
OBC (PwBD)18 years–41 years, (DOB between 02-09-1985 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–43 years, (DOB between 02-09-1983 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–45 years, (DOB between 02-09-1981 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–53 years, (DOB between 02-09-1973 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
SC / ST18 years–33 years, (DOB between 02-09-1993 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–35 years, (DOB between 02-09-1991 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–37 years, (DOB between 02-09-1989 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–45 years, (DOB between 02-09-1981 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
SC / ST (PwBD)18 years–43 years, (DOB between 02-09-1983 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)18 years–45 years, (DOB between 02-09-1981 and 01-09-2008 both days inclusive)21 years–47 years, (DOB between 02-09-1979 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)21 years–55 years, (DOB between 02-09-1971 and 01-09-2005 both days inclusive)
Ex-ServicemenActual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST), subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years5 years
Widows, Divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarriedAge concession upto the age of 35 years for General/EWS, upto 38 years for OBC and upto 40 years for SC/ST candidates
Total Vacant Posts – 13706
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)
State BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pradesh Grameena Bank1446324390360900
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank012021226
AssamAssam Gramin Bank2714491873181
BiharBihar Gramin Bank753813550202500
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Gramin Bank46492231148296
GujaratGujarat Gramin Bank357613751211510
HaryanaHaryana Gramin Bank400562194211
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank731352351
Jammu & KashmirJammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank023611898200
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank46217627115285
KarnatakaKarnataka Grameena Bank45197528112279
KeralaKerala Grameena Bank3549435182350
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank631466342170484
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank45228130122300
ManipurManipur Rural Bank000000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank011121226
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank012442545
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank050016
OdishaOdisha Grameen Bank961327260240600
PuducherryPuducherry Grama Bank2021611
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank2401783685
RajasthanRajasthan Gramin Bank33253919109225
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank4726524106244
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank1205220275301750
TripuraTripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh Gramin Bank252123241204921200
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank3962821120214
West BengalWest Bengal Gramin Bank3115552182204
OFFICER SCALE I
StateBankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pradesh Grameena Bank603010840162400
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank3051615
AssamAssam Gramin Bank2513461768169
BiharBihar Gramin Bank593010639160394
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Gramin Bank1582694199
GujaratGujarat Gramin Bank904516260243600
HaryanaHaryana Gramin Bank1472593994
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank42831330
Jammu & KashmirJammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank231161032
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank1252173580
KarnatakaKarnataka Grameena Bank45228130122300
KeralaKerala Grameena Bank841562255
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank38196825102252
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank2211411561150
ManipurManipur Rural Bank000000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank31721326
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank32521325
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020002
OdishaOdisha Grameen Bank562810137153375
PuducherryPuducherry Grama Bank122049
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank1162073175
RajasthanRajasthan Gramin Bank33165922120250
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank1362493890
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank2412431665160
TripuraTripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh Gramin Bank643211543171425
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank1162083075
West BengalWest Bengal Gramin Bank1162073074
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000145
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank3443923
6Gujarat Gramin Bank1041662460
7Haryana Gramin Bank42831330
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank001034
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank000000
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank3041614
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank2131512
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank941662560
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank000000
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank3152819
17Mizoram Rural Bank000055
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank731352250
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank2161818
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank1041763875
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank731342249
24Telangana Grameena Bank1051973273
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank3152718
28West Bengal Gramin Bank2311411561151
Officer Scale II (IT)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000011
3Assam Gramin Bank000011
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank112026
6Gujarat Gramin Bank42831128
7Haryana Gramin Bank2141715
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank003126
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank000000
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2152818
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank2142615
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000011
17Mizoram Rural Bank000000
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank1021610
20Puducherry Grama Bank111104
21Punjab Gramin Bank002024
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank2210510
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank1121611
24Telangana Grameena Bank000022
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank4273925
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank102126
28West Bengal Gramin Bank3152819
Officer Scale II (CA)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000011
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank101013
6Gujarat Gramin Bank102025
7Haryana Gramin Bank000000
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank000000
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank001012
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank001023
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank3252820
15Manipur Rural Bank000011
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000011
17Mizoram Rural Bank000022
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank000000
20Puducherry Grama Bank000011
21Punjab Gramin Bank210126
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank73721231
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000022
24Telangana Grameena Bank000000
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000022
28West Bengal Gramin Bank000011
Officer Scale II (Law)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000000
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank000000
6Gujarat Gramin Bank011035
7Haryana Gramin Bank000033
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank001113
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank001023
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank2142615
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000000
17Mizoram Rural Bank000000
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank000000
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank000022
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank101035
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank001045
24Telangana Grameena Bank000000
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000022
28West Bengal Gramin Bank001012
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000000
3Assam Gramin Bank000011
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank000000
6Gujarat Gramin Bank000112
7Haryana Gramin Bank000022
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank000000
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank001012
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank001023
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank000000
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000000
17Mizoram Rural Bank000011
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank000000
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank000000
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank000022
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000022
24Telangana Grameena Bank000000
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000022
28West Bengal Gramin Bank000011
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000000
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank000000
6Gujarat Gramin Bank000000
7Haryana Gramin Bank000000
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank000000
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank000000
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank1121612
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank000000
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000000
17Mizoram Rural Bank000000
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank000000
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank000000
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank010012
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000022
24Telangana Grameena Bank000000
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000000
28West Bengal Gramin Bank000000
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000000
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank110013
6Gujarat Gramin Bank000000
7Haryana Gramin Bank000000
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank000000
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank000000
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank001034
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank000000
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank000000
17Mizoram Rural Bank000000
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank3152920
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank000000
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank000000
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank1121611
24Telangana Grameena Bank000000
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000000
28West Bengal Gramin Bank000000
Officer Scale III
Sr. No.BankSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSGeneralTotal
1Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank000000
2Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000022
3Assam Gramin Bank000000
4Bihar Gramin Bank000000
5Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank2041612
6Gujarat Gramin Bank721252248
7Haryana Gramin Bank21511019
8Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
9Jammu and Kashmir Grameen Bank001113
10Jharkhand Gramin Bank002035
11Karnataka Grameena Bank000000
12Kerala Grameena Bank2131411
13Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
14Maharashtra Gramin Bank000000
15Manipur Rural Bank000000
16Meghalaya Rural Bank001045
17Mizoram Rural Bank000000
18Nagaland Rural Bank000000
19Odisha Grameen Bank000000
20Puducherry Grama Bank000000
21Punjab Gramin Bank021036
22Rajasthan Gramin Bank42411122
23Tamil Nadu Grama Bank731242248
24Telangana Grameena Bank1021712
25Tripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
26Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank000000
27Uttarakhand Gramin Bank101024
28West Bengal Gramin Bank2152818
Essential Educational Qualification (As on 21-09-2026)
Name of PostEligibility
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)• Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university or its equivalent
(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)• Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary 
Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy;

(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
(b) Desirable: working knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale-II – General Banking Officer (Manager)• Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

(a) Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.
Officer Scale II Specialist Officers (Manager)Information Technology Officer
Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
(a) Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.
Chartered Accountant
Certified Associate from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
(a) One Year as a Chartered Accountant.
Law Officer
Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
(a) Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years.
Treasury Manager
Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution.
(a) One Year (in the relevant field)
Marketing Officer
MBA in Marketing from a recognized university.
(a) One Year (in the relevant field)
Agricultural Officer
Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
(a) Two Years (in the relevant field).
Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)• Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
(a) Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

(b) Minimum 5 years’ experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions
Required Docs to ‘Fill Your Forms‘
Documents List1. 10th Marksheet & Certificate (Upload)
2. Graduation Marksheet
3. Aadhaar Card
4. Disibility Certificate / UDID Card(Upload)
5. Photo & Live Photo (Upload)
6. Signature (Upload)
7. Left-Hand Thumb Impression (Upload)
8. Hand-Written Declaration (Upload)
9. Email-id & Mobile Number
10. Category Certificate (Central Govt. Format) issued on or after 01 April 2025

Note: Prescribed Formats of SC, ST, OBC (NCL), EWS, PwBD certificates as applicable to be submitted at the time of interview/ joining etc., can be downloaded from official IBPS website www.ibps.in. Candidates belonging to these categories are required to produce the certificates strictly in these formats only.
Don’t Forget to See (Help Yourself)
Special Comment
Photo:• Photograph must be a recent passport style colour picture.
• Make sure that the picture is in colour, taken against a light-coloured, preferably white, background.
• If you wear glasses make sure that there are no reflections and your eyes can be clearly seen.
• Caps, hats and dark glasses are not acceptable
• Size of file should be between 20kb–50kb
Live Photo: • Ensure the photo is captured against a light coloured, preferably white background and there is adequate light.
• Look straight at the webcam/ camera.
• Photograph should be of passport size
Signature: • The applicant has to sign on white paper with Black Ink pen.
• Signature (NOT IN CAPITAL LETTERS) uploaded should be of appropriate size and clearly visible.
• Size of file should be between 10kb – 20kb
Left thumb impression:• The applicant has to put his left thumb impression on a white paper with black or blue ink.
• If a candidate does not have left thumb, he/ she may use his/ her right thumb.
• Size of file should be between 20kb–50kb
Hand-written declaration Image:• The applicant has to write the declaration in English clearly on a white paper with black ink.
• The hand written declaration has to be in the candidate’s hand writing and in English only. The text should NOT BE IN CAPITAL LETTERS. If it is written by anybody else and uploaded or in any other language, the application will be considered as invalid.
• Size of file should be between 50kb–100kb

The text for hand written declaration is as follows:
“I, __ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the
information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”
Salary (Basic pay / Pay scale / Compensation / Emoluments)
PostScale of Pay
Office AssistantBasic: Rs. 35,000 to Rs. 37,000/-
Officer (Scale I)Basic: Rs. 75,000 to Rs. 77,000/-
Officer Scale-IIBasic: Rs. 65,000 to Rs. 67,000/-
Officer Scale IIIBasic: Rs. 80,000 to Rs. 90,000/-
The official will be eligible for allowances & perquisites as per rules of the Participating Bank in force from time to time.
Structure of Examination
Selection Procedure
The structure of the examinations, which will be conducted online are as follows
A. Preliminary Examination (Objective Test)
B. Main Examination (Objective Test)
C. Interview (Only for Post of Officers – Scale I, II and III)
Structure of Examination
Preliminary and Main ExaminationSee Page 54 of Notification (ANNEXURE II)
Steps to Apply the Form
1. Register or log in if already registered from the link given below.
2. Fill in the details asked in the form with the help of details given by FYF team.
3. Upload photo/signature/left thumb impression/handwritten declaration as prescribed.
4. Please preview the form carefully before submitting.
5. Submit the form if all the details are correct and pay the fee.
6. Take a printout of the form.

Disclaimer:- All the details mentioned above are true to the best of our research. However, for exact information, please refer to the detailed notification. In case of any confusion, the detailed notification will be considered correct. Please read the full notification before applying the form.

Share This Post

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

Startup India Registration

FYF • BUSINESS SERVICE Startup India Registration DPIIT Startup Recognition के लिए आसान जानकारी, eligibility, documents, process और official links.